Looking to Spend a Year Long Holiday in Canada from Australia? Apply for Working Holiday visa

0

Are you an Aussie youngster looking to explore fabulous Canada, while being a yearlong holiday?

Well, you can absolutely do that with the help of Canadian Working Holiday Visa. This Visa option not only allows you to spend a holiday in Canada for 12 months but also authorise you to work with certain employers in Canada to financially support your stay in Canada for a period of one year. Let’s find out more about this incredible Canadian visa.

Enjoy Working holiday in Canada

If you are a young individual with between age group 18-35, with zeal to explore new places and countries of the world, this Canadian visa has been designed just for you.

Whether your life the freezing winter, hot summer, beautiful Canadian autumn with maple leafs all over, Canada has everything to offer you. Moreover, when you are in the second largest country in the world, things are never enough to explore and experience, whether it is Niagara falls, Rain forests on the west coast, art, fashion or cushions of Toronto, or the natural wonders of Nova Scotia or Brunswick, etc.

An Overview of Working Holiday Visa in Canada

The Working Holiday visa program of Canada is administered by IEC (International Experience Canada) – a key foreign affairs and trade entity of the maple leaf country, which every year accepts the certain number of applicants for the Canadian Working Holiday Visa. This visa is available to applicants from only those countries, which have an agreement with Canada in this regard. And Australia is, of course, one of the countries.

This visa allows the young individuals (between 18-35 years) live, work, and travel in Canada for up to 12 months. Have questions about eligibility requirements, let’s find out the same.

Eligibility Requirements for Canadian working holiday visa

  • You require being a national of one of the countries, which have bilateral youth mobility agreement with Canada.
  • You must be between 18-30 or 18-35 years of age (depending on your home country)
  • No dependents are allowed
  • Must have enough funds to buy a return ticket at the time of departure
  • Fulfil the health and character requisites.
  • You require having enough funds (minimum CAD$ 2500) to support your stay (holiday) in Canada
  • Must obtain a health insurance cover for your period of stay in Canada.

Need assistance to apply for Working Holiday visa in Canada?

Easy thing is to get busy with your luggage and backpack and get everything done by a migration agent. But key thing is to choose the one which is genuine, certified, and experienced. Searching for the one?

Contact Visas Avenue Immigration- it’s the registered Best Canadian immigration consultant in Mumbai. It specializes in Canadian immigration process and every year help hundreds of applicants obtain PR, study, work, or Working Holiday Visa in Canada.

To get in touch with Visas Avenue immigration expert, you can drop an e-mail to e-mail id- info@visasavenue.com or send a message at Skype id- visas.avenue or visas.avenue1.

You might also like More from author

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.