Key Eligibility Requirements for Australia Immigration

0

Australia- the Kangaroo land is the most preferred country to live, work and get settled for the immigration aspirants across the world.

While most of the aspirants across the world looking to find ways for moving to Australia, the first step would be to confirm the key eligibility requirements for Australia immigration process. Australia is popular for its most organized points based system of immigration.
Let’s take a look as to what are the key eligibility requirements for immigration to Australia.

Age

Well, age of an applicant is the crucial aspect that not only ensures your eligibility for Australia immigration as a skilled migrant, but also impacts your total point score on point based system of Australia. You must be below 50 years of age to apply for skilled visa in Australia. Moreover, you can score up to 30 points on the Australia immigration points grid based on your age.

English Language Ability

You must be competent in English Language to immigrate to Australia. Moreover, you can earn up to 20 points for your English Language proficiency. IELTS (International English Language Testing System) is the globally recognized entity that determines the English Language proficiency level of individuals by taking their tests and subsequently, issuing them test results.

Work Experience

As a Skilled Immigration aspirant in Australia, you must have sufficient work experience in your nominated occupation. You must have at least 3 years of work experience. You can earn up to 15 points for your overseas work experience.

Qualification

You must have good qualification to be considered as skilled migrant in Australia. You can earn up to 20 points for your recognized educational qualification. You must have at least Diploma level of education to be considered as applicant.

Nomination from a State or Territory in Australia

Nomination form a state or territory government agency in Australia can get you 5 points (Applicable for subclass 190 visa) or minimum 10 points (for Subclass 489 visa sponsored by state, territory, or family member in Australia).

Partner Skills

Apart from the above, you can also get 5 points for your Partner’s skill qualifications.
To become eligible to apply for Skilled Visa in Australia, you must earn at least 60 points based on all the above mentioned parameters or criteria. With point score less than 60, you will not be eligible to apply for visa as skilled migrant. However, to obtain the ITA (invitation to apply) for visa from the authorities, you must try to score as much as points you can based on the profile factors mentioned above.

How to get key assistance to apply and obtain Visa in Australia?

If you wish to obtain the skilled visa in Australia, you must coordinate with certified migration experts for Australia at Visas Avenue. The Visas Avenue is the registered Visa and Immigration consultancy.
To discuss your immigration eligibility for Australia along with the key requirements, you may contact the experts at Visas Avenue on 011-48447777, 011-46194650 (Delhi), 040-42467777 (Hyderabad), or 080-46668222 (Bangalore). You may also send your visa and immigration related queries along with your profile details to Visas Avenue Immigration on its email id- info@visasavenue.com.

You might also like More from author

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.