A Great chance of Canada Immigration without job offer

1

Canada is a dream destination for thousands of immigrants today. Its ideal immigration policies, job opportunities and culture, living standard etc. tempt the people for immigration in Canada. This is the reason that every year, millions of people register for Canada Immigration, however, couldn’t do it in the absence of a Job offer. However, with latest SINP (Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program) for International Skilled Worker – Occupations in Demand category of Saskatchewan province, you have the option to immigrate to Canada, even without a job offer. Let’s explore the further details and benefits of this latest PNP program of Saskatchewan.

What is SINP for International Skilled Workers- Occupations in Demand category?

The SINP is a PNP (Provincial Nominee Program) of the Canadian Province, Saskatchewan. It has been designed to choose and nominate the quality international Skilled Workers to the federal government for immigration to Saskatchewan Province. These skilled workers are selected for the in demand occupations in Saskatchewan province of Canada. The interested candidates can directly apply for the SINP and if their skills, experience, and qualification are found appropriate they will be nominated by SINP to the federal government. The federal government than perform the general checks, i.e. medical and security and after clearing all the formalities, a candidate is issued the ITA (Invitation to apply) for Permanent residency in Saskatchewan Province of Canada.

No Job offer is required

The biggest advantage a SINP applicant has is that it doesn’t require any Job Offer from a Canadian Employer. The job offer is a huge hurdle for the candidates applying through federal Express Entry System of Canada Immigration; however, SINP doesn’t imply any such condition. Below are the few other key benefits of this program

  • There a total of 57 in-demand occupations in Saskatchewan, for which the candidates will be selected through SINP
  • SINP aims for faster immigration of candidates
  • No job offer from Canadian Employer is needed
  • The candidates will be chosen as per the
  • A total of 1000 applications will be accepted by SINP

Eligibility Requirements

Below are the requisites of SINP:

  • At least 1 year of post-secondary education or training with diploma, degree, certificate, etc. equivalent to education system of Canada
  • Proof of funds and plan with regards to settlement in Saskatchewan
  • At least 60 points out of 100 according to the point assessment grid of SINP
  • Language score according to Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 4 in French or English Language.
  • A paid work experience of minimum 1 year in last ten years, associated with the field of training or education candidate had undergone. Experience must be in the in demand occupation the province of Saskatchewan.

>>Click here to check the in demand occupations in Saskatchewan>>

How to apply for the latest SINP (Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program)?

Well, if you are planning to immigrate to Saskatchewan in Canada, you need to go through a multifaceted immigration program of Saskatchewan to get the Canadian PR Visa. In case, you miss out on any key aspect or procedural guideline, it could lead to a denial of your candidature, which is the last thing you would want, as the visas needs to be approved within a limited period of time most of the time.

Under all such circumstances, a help, guidance, or assistance from a trusted Immigration Consultancy Service is essential for a timely immigration to your desired country. Visas Avenue is one such reputed Visa Consultancy Service that has a team of qualified and experienced Immigration Experts. Visas Avenue has been helping its worldwide clients to immigrate to immigration hotspot countries, such as, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, USA, UK, Denmark, Germany, Hong Kong, South Africa, etc. over the years.

In order to get in touch with us, you can fill up the free assessment form available on the Visas Avenue website or Visit our nearest branch office, so that our Immigration Specialist can assess your profile and subsequently contact you with the expert immigration advice, based on your profile details. You can also make a direct call to our immigration specialist at Toll-Free No: 78-18-000-777,  to get a vital guidance and help for filing the visa with accuracy and completing the immigration procedure to ensure the approval in time.

Disclaimer: Visas Avenue does not deal in any type of job or job assistance services. Visas Avenue is not a job recruitment agent or job service provider. Visas Avenue does not offer consultancy on / overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.

You might also like More from author

1 Comment

  1. viji says

    My crs is 339 .is there any chance that i will get ITA in any province ?

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.