Electronics Engineers are required in Australia- Apply for Relevant Visa fast

0

Australia is one of the countries, which accept the immigrant workers with open arms. Today, people from different parts of the world move to Australia in order to get employed in the high paid jobs and begin a wonderful career in ‘the land down under’. However, mostly those skilled migrants are selected for visas, which have skills and experience in the high demand occupations of the Australia.

High Demand of Electronics Engineer in Australia

The occupation of Electronics Engineer is one such occupation that has great demand across different states and territories of Australia. The employers in the Oz have insisted to place this occupation in the high demand occupation list, i.e. Skilled Occupation List of Australia for 2016-17. However, every occupation listed in the SOL has ‘Occupation Ceiling Value’, as per which limited applications for the visa can only be accepted for each occupation.

Limited applications in left in the SOL for Electronics Engineer

For the occupation of Electronics Engineer, 1000 applications were allocated for the visa applicants. Out of the total number of applications in SOL, till date, 763 individuals have already applied for visa under this occupation. Now only 237 more applications can be accepted for the occupation of Electronics Engineer. So, if you want to apply for relevant Australian skilled visa to work in Australia as Electronics Engineer, you must apply fast for the relevant skilled visa.

Point Tested Skilled Visas you may choose to apply

Here are your key point tested skilled visa options to work in Australia.

  • Skilled Independent 189 Visa– This visa is one of the best Australian Skilled visas that doesn’t require any sponsorship or nomination form any employer or state in Australia. You can directly apply for this visa through SkillSelect. This is a permanent visa that enables you to live and work anywhere in Australia on a permanent basis.
  • State Nominated Subclass 190 Visa: This permanent and state nominated visa hence, to apply for this visa subclass, you have to first acquire the nomination from a state or Territory government agency in Australia
  • Subclass 489 Visa: This temporary visa allows you to live and work in Australia for up to 4 years. It is also a state nominated visa, you need to first get state nomination to apply for this visa. The family member residing in regional Australia may also sponsor you for this visa subclass.

First of all, you must acquire the essential documents to apply and then submit the online expression of Interest on the SkillSelect system. SkillSelect is an online system that process the online EOIs received from the skilled migrants and allocate the points to candidates based on their, age, education, language ability (IELTS test result score), work experience, etc. factors.

Minimum points a skilled migration applicant need to score are 60 points. If you are selected by the immigration authorities for your applied visa, you will get invite to apply for the same within the time period of 60 days.

Australia’s point based immigration system and associated guidelines often confuse the applicant and cause unnecessary process delays and rejections, hence, if you are applying for visa in Australia for the first time, its good to hire a reliable Australian Immigration Consultant.

You might also like More from author

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.